NAME  ROLE IN SCHOOL RESPONSIBILITIES 
 Mrs L. Sennett

 Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Data lead

Mr E. Baird

 Deputy Head Teacher

  Assessment / Maths

Mrs L. Stinson

Deputy Head Teacher

 

 Miss K. A. Hall

 Year 6 class teacher

 

 Mrs R. Boldy

 Year 5 class teacher

 

 

 

 Miss H. Turner

 

Mrs J. Cameron

 Year 4 class teacher

 

Year 4 class teacher

 

 Science / Eco council

 

History

 Mrs C. Carr

 Year 3 class teacher

 

P E

Mr M. Shires

Key Stage 2 Leader

 Miss K. J. Hall Year 2 class teacher 

RE / Ethos Committee

 Miss G. Dunbar

 Year 1/2 class teacher

 

 Design Technology

Mr K. Gibbons  Year 1 teacher

 Art

Mrs C. Saxton

Assistant Head

Foundation Stage Leader

Special Educational Needs Coordinator

Mrs J. Golding Foundation 1 class teacher

Music / Choir / Worship/ Ethos Committee

Mrs S. Bradley Foundation Stage Nursery Nurse

Every Child A Talker

FEET (Families Enjoying Education Together)

Mrs T. Graham Foundation Stage Nursery Nurse

 FEET (Families Enjoying Education Together)

Mrs D. Day Pastoral Care Leader

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Behaviour and Attendance

Mrs K. Blake Special Needs Assistant (KS1)
Mrs K. Bryan Special Needs Assistant (KS1)

 

Ms C. Callaghan Teaching Assistant (KS1)

 

Mrs M. Connolly Teaching Assistant (KS2)

 Display

Mrs S. Corcoran Teaching Assistant (KS1)

 

Mrs J. Hanley Teaching Assistant (KS1)

 

Mrs J. Harvey Teaching Assistant (FS)

 

Ms K. Hawkins Teaching Assistant (FS)

 

Mrs L. Knee Specialist Teaching Assistant (KS2)

  French  / Librarian 

Mrs M. McKeegan Specialist Teaching Assistant (KS2)

  Swimming

Miss J Rawlinson Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs C. Shotter Teaching Assistant (KS2)

 

 Mrs C. Thompson  Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 PPA cover / Dyslexia tutor

 Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs M. Mckeegan  - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K. Blake

Mrs K. Bryan

Mrs S Cartwright

Mrs H. Denton

Mrs Ponny Hartley

Ms K Hawkins

Mrs E. Wainwright

Mrs P. Wilby

 Caretaking Team

Mrs B. Wain - Caretaker

Mrs S Cartwright

Mrs J. Morris

Mrs G. Pickersgill

  Admin Team

  Mrs J. Pratt - School Business Manager

  Mrs C. Griffiths - Admin Officer

  Mrs E. Townend - Admin Clerk